By Job Title  |  By Last Name  |  Not sure whom to contact?  |  Map Location

By Job Title

Click the blue link for telephone information and the option to send an email.

Accounting Lead Coordinator
Ferreira, Sylvia
Accounting Department

Accounting Lead Coordinator
Orbay, Mabel
Accounting Department

Accounting Manager
Cardona, Jonathan
Accounting Department

Accounts Payable Coordinator
Ebanks-Estrada, Monica
Accounting (Payables) Department

Accounts Payable Coordinator
Acosta, Alicia
Accounting (Payables) Department

Administrative Assistant
Piloto, Elienai
Certification Department

Administrative Coordinator
Riveron-Raimundez, Belkys
Education Services Department

Advertising Sales Representative
Paneca, Lea
Advertising Department

Advertising Sales Representative
Jorgensen, Sandra
Advertising Department

Assistant
Cohn, Lisa
Administrative Services Department

Assistant Building Manager
Morales, Leroy
Building Operations Department

Assistant Controller
Salomon, Alberto
Accounting Department

Associate Director of Board and Executive Director Services
Diaz, Alex
Administration Department

Associate Director of Financial Operations
Vazquez-Rivera, Juan
Accounting Department

Associate Director of Human Resources
Henry, Patrick
Human Resources Department

Associate Director, Education Content Design
Plaza, Carlos
Education Services Department

Associate Director, Education Content Development
Manso, Judith
Education Services Department

Associate Editor
Campbell, Kristin
Publication Services Department

Associate Editor
Guzman, Carlos
Publication Services - Welding Handbook Department

Associate Editor
Woodward, Howard
Publication Services Department

Associate Editor
Sinnes, Kathy
Publication Services Department

Building Manager
Rodriguez, Osvaldo
Building Operations Department

Certification Coordinator
Morales, Ivelisse
Certification Department

Chief Financial Officer
Villegas, Gesana
Administration Department

Chief Information Officer
Del Riego, Emilio
Administration Department

Content Developer II
Sankey, Christy
Education Services Department

Content Writer Coordinator
Stopnick, Daniel
Education Services Department

Content Writer Coordinator
Wilkey, James R.
Education Services Department

Content Writer I
Stopnick, Daniel
Education Services Department

Content Writer, Education
Garcia, Alicia
Education Services Department

Controller
Tun, Fernando
Accounting Department

Coordinator
Prado-Pulido, Nazdhia
Foundation Department

Coordinator
Trujillo, Maria
Member Services Department

Coordinator
Earl, Erica
Member Services Department

Coordinator
Palma, Jackie
Member Services Department

Coordinator
Yudice, Orlando
Certification Department

Coordinator, International Business and Certification Programs
Pidal, Mark
International Business Development Department

Corporate Director International Sales
Kamentz, Jeff
International Business Development Department

Corporate Director, Publication Sales
Saltzstein, Robert
Advertising Department

Corporate Director, SOS
Pfarr, Monica
Foundation Department

Customer Support Manager
Campana, Armando
Education Services Department

Digital Content Manager
Corona, Roque
Marketing Department

Director
Lara, Ruben
Accounting Department

Director
Kenny, Rhenda
Member Services Department

Director
Cora, Lorena
Marketing Department

Director Administrative Services
Nunez, Hidail
Administrative Services Department

Director of Human Resources
Manalich, Gricelda
Human Resources Department

Director of Operations
Ventura, Martica
Education Services Department

Director, Accreditation Programs
Henderson, Linda
Certification Department

Director, Certification Operations
Perez, Terry
Certification Department

Director, Compensation/Benefits
Hernandez, Luisa
Administration Department

Director, Convention & Meeting Services
Rubin, Matthew
Convention and Expositions Department

Director, Education Development
Hernandez, David
Education Services Department

Director, Information Technology Operations
Swain, Natalia
Information Systems Department

Director, Technical Services Operations
Alonso, Annette
Technical Services Department

Editor
Johnsen, Mary Ruth
Publication Services - Inspection Trends Department

Education Coordinator
Vazquez, Vanessa
Education Services Department

Education Developer, Instructor-Led
Santa-Cruz, Ivan
Education Services Department

Education Development Coordinator
Mercado, Malisa
Education Services Department

Education Media Developer
Sosa, Javier
Education Services Department

Executive Director
Gentry, Sam
Foundation Department

Executive Director
Shook, Ray
Administration Department

GAWDA Executive Director
Ospina, John
GAWDA Department

GAWDA Manager
Alexis, Natasha
GAWDA Department

Graphic Designer
Chinn, Willie
Marketing Department

Graphic Designer
Amado, Rafael
Education Services Department

IT Network Administrator
Lerma, Alex
Information Systems Department

IT Operations Manager
Montero, Dennis
Information Systems Department

Jr. Media Developer
Uriarte, Michael
Education Services Department

Lead Coordinator
Herrera, Neida
Convention and Expositions Department

Lead Coordinator
Rudd, Alice
Certification Department

Maintenance Clerk
Moreira, Melba
Building Operations Department

Manager
Franquiz, John
Accounting Department

Manager
Friedman, Jason
Member Services Department

Manager
Pinsky, Vicki
Foundation Department

Manager of International Certification Programs
Correa-Gomez, Carlos Andres
International Business Development Department

Manager, Advertising Production
Wilson, Frank
Publication Services - Advertising Department

Manager, Professional Certification Programs
Gonzalez, Vanessa
Certification Department

Manager, Safety & Health
Hedrick, Steve
Technical Department

Managing Director & Publisher/Editor of Welding Journal
Cullison, Andy
Publication Services Department

Managing Director - Technical Services Development & Systems
Davis, Andrew
Technical Services Department

Managing Director of Certification
Gayler, John
Certification Department

Managing Director, Administrative Services
Lankford, Jim
Administrative Services Department

Managing Director, Global Exposition Sales
Krall, Joe
Convention and Expositions Department

Meetings Manager
Mitchell, Coleen
Administration Department

Peer Review Coordinator
Gomez, Melissa
Publication Services Department

Production Manager
Chavez, Zaida
Publication Services Department

Program Manager
Abrams, Efram
Technical Services Department

Program Manager
Lewis, Chelsea
Technical Services Department

Program Manager
Rosario, Jennifer
Technical Services Department

Program Manager
Molin, Jennifer
Technical Services Department

Program Manager II
Borrero, Stephen
Technical Services Department

Program Manager II
Gupta, Rakesh
Technical Services Department

Program Manager II
McGrath, Brian
Technical Services Department

Receptionist
Campbell, Sharon
Administrative Services Department

Receptionist
Moore, Tabetha
Administrative Services Department

Section Website Editor
Chinea, Henry
Marketing Department

Senior Administrative Assistant
Vidal, Sara
Technical Services Department

Senior Associate Executive Director
Burrell, Cassie
Administration Department

Senior Associate Executive Director
Weber, Jeff
Administration Department

Senior Coordinator
Matthews, Shena
Certification Department

Senior Coordinator
Pupo, Vivian
Certification Department

Senior Coordinator for Accredited Test Facility,
Certified Welding Fabricator, and
Certified Welder Program

Pagoaga, Emil
Certification Department

Senior Editor
O’Brien, Annette
Publication Services - Welding Handbook Department

Senior Manager Public Relations
Weihl, Cindy
Marketing Department

Senior Marketing Specialist
Hancock, Ross
Marketing Department

Senior Standards Coordinator
Perez, Vivian
Technical Services Department

Sr. Coordinator
Barbier, Cecilia
GAWDA Department

Sr. Coordinator
Blanco, Alina
Education Services Department

Sr. Coordinator
Borges, Julio
Shipping & Receiving Department

Sr. Coordinator
Lyter, Tania
Advertising Department

Sr. Coordinator, Corporate Membership
Campodonico, Giuliana
Member Services Department

Sr. Coordinator, International Business and Certification Programs
Llopis, Donald
International Business Development Department

Sr. Coordinator, International Standards
Lopez, Sissibeth
Technical Services Department

Sr. Coordinator, Member Prospect Program
Hugley, Kim
Member Services Department

Sr. Coordinator, Member Services
Nieves, Alfred
Member Services Department

Sr. Manager and Editor, International Thermal Spray Association (ITSA)
Dusa, Kathy
Convention and Expositions Department

Sr.Coordinator, WJ Production
Flores, Brenda
Publication Services Department

Sr.Mngr, Awards & Admin Supp.
Reeve, Wendy Sue
Administration Department

Standards Coordinator
Acosta, Yojaidy
Technical Services Department

Vice President of Technology and Business Development
Harwig, Dennis
Administration Department

Webmaster
Salgado, Jose
Marketing Department

WEMCO and RWMA Management Specialist
DeMoraes, Keila
Convention and Expositions Department



Return to Main Contact Page